Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Flourish 1

2021

£649

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 5-7 business days.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a retailer in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your Giant retailer for availability.

What is my size?

Please be aware that while we are working hard to deliver orders as normal, you may experience some delay while we ensure the health and safety of all staff that work on behalf of Giant and Liv.

COMPARE

Share

Make ordinary trips around town more fun and stylish with Flourish.

Key Performance Factors

Easy Breezy

The lightweight ALUXX-Grade aluminium frame with a classy step-through design makes zipping around town simple.

Comfort

A cushioned spring seat and upright geometry smooth out city bumps for a relaxed yet stable ride.

Stylish Versatility

Equipped with a chain cover and integrated fenders on select models, this bike blends urban style with a lightweight ease.

Why We Love It

With a functional, yet elegant design and a lightweight aluminum frame that’s designed specifically for women, Flourish takes you from the market to the city center with ease. The wide gear range lets you find your happy place on flat roads and hills. A cushioned spring saddle helps smooth out rough roads, and stylish, comfortable grips add the finishing touch. The step-through design makes it quick and easy to hop on and off the bike once you’re at your destination. Select models offer integrated lighting, fenders and a full chainguard to protect you from dirt or road debris in any kind of weather, plus baskets and racks to carry your essentials.

Specs
SizesXS, S, M
ColoursGloss Charcoal
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum
Forkhigh-tensile steel
ShockN/A
Handlebaralloy, 25.4, low rise
StemMQ-576 adjustable
Seatpostalloy, 30.9
SaddleLiv Comfort
Pedalsplatform
ShiftersShimano REVOSHIFT
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano IGH
Brakesalloy, direct pull
Brake Leversalloy comfort
CassetteShimano, 18t
ChainKMC S1
Cranksetalloy, 38t
Bottom Bracketsealed cartridge
RimsGiant double-wall aluminum
Hubs[F] Shimano DH-C3000-3N-NT / [R]Shimano SG-C3001-7R
Spokesstainless
TyresKenda K-192, 700x38c (max tyre width possible: 40mm)
Extrasfront/rear light, fenders, kickstand, rear rack, basket, chain cover
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Geometry

bike diagram
  XSSM
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)355.5144061645718
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.556522.258523
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305.11505.91907.5
Head Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.5°69.5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
Trail (mm) (inch)87.13.483.83.383.83.3
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)106742107842.4110043.3
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8
Stack (mm) (inch)58623.160723.964425.4
Reach (mm) (inch)37114.637914.938815.3
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)41916.542116.643217
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023.660023.660023.6
Stem Length (mm) (inch)853.3853.31054.1
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.9
Wheel Size 700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology
3F: Fit, Form, Function

Similar Products

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.