Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Flourish FS 2

2021

£529

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 5-7 business days.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a retailer in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your Giant retailer for availability.

What is my size?

COMPARE

Share

Make ordinary trips around town more fun and stylish with Flourish.

Key Performance Factors

Easy Breezy

The lightweight ALUXX-Grade aluminium frame with a classy step-through design makes zipping around town simple.

Comfort

Front suspension, a suspension seatpost and a cushioned spring seat smooth out city bumps for a relaxed yet stable ride.

Stylish Versatility

Equipped with a chain cover and integrated fenders on select models, this bike blends urban style with a lightweight ease.

Why We Love It

Flourish FS rides like a dream, thanks to front suspension and a suspension seatpost that smooth out rough roads to keep you comfortably cruising. With a functional yet elegant design and a lightweight aluminium frame that’s designed specifically for women, Flourish FS takes you from the market to the city centre with ease. The step-through design makes it quick and easy to hop on and off the bike once you’re at your destination. Select models offer integrated fenders and a full chainguard to protect you from dirt or road debris in any kind of weather, plus baskets and racks to carry your essentials. Flourish FS is a confidence-inspiring city companion designed specifically for women.

Specs
SizesXS, S, M
ColoursDesert Sage
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum
ForkCR7V T40
ShockN/A
Handlebaralloy, 25.4, low rise
StemMQ-576 adjustable
Seatpostsuspension
SaddleLiv Comfort
Pedalsplatform
ShiftersShimano EF500
Front DerailleurShimano Tourney
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus
Brakesalloy, direct pull
Brake Leversalloy
CassetteShimano TZ500, 14x34
ChainKMC Z7
Cranksetforged alloy, 28/38/48
Bottom Bracketsealed cartridge
RimsGiant double-wall aluminum
Hubsalloy, 36h
Spokesstainless
TyresKenda K-192, 700x38c
Extrasrear rack, fenders, kickstand, chain cover
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Geometry

bike diagram
  XSSM
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)355.5144061645718
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.556522.258523
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305.11505.91907.5
Head Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.5°69.5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
Trail (mm) (inch)87.13.483.83.383.83.3
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)106742107842.4110043.3
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8
Stack (mm) (inch)58623.160723.964425.4
Reach (mm) (inch)37114.637914.938815.3
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)41916.542116.643217
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023.660023.660023.6
Stem Length (mm) (inch)853.3853.31054.1
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.9
Wheel Size 700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology
3F: Fit, Form, Function

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.